00:00 Surprise - Platform THE PASSAGE VAN EEN REUS à PLUS TARD - oct/dec 2021
15:00 - 19:00 Performance - Surprise - Fiesta Wellness Piknik 29.08
15:00 - 22:00 Music - Surprise - CONCEPT - Fiesta FIESTA POÉTIK sound system festival 28.08
20:00 Music - Surprise Cérémonie du feu: KNALDRANG 29.08
14:00 - 20:00 Workshops - Place - NL/FR/ENG Placette Poétik - every wednesday
14:00 - 19:00 Music - Cuistax Cuistax à gogo - every friday
12:00 - 22:00 Parking Park-ing Poétik - Hors les muren: every sunday
10:00 - 18:00 Promenade - NL/FR Nesten - KNEPH: 1.07 - 31.08
07:00 - 24:00 Promenade - wordless PEPS ! - Rebeca FL & Antoine Dutrieu: 1.07 - 31.08
14:00 - 18:00 NL/FR/ENG - Quartier Ludiek Quartier Ludiek
10:30 - 20:00 Music - Performance - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG Sounds for the soul: 07.08 & 08.08 & ...
00:00 Program ThEmAtIk 2022 !!!
14:00 - 19:00 Performance - Surprise Zebraman - Alain Rinckhout: 18.08
18:00 - 22:00 Performance - Surprise Dag 4 - Cie Frieda: 28.08
14:00 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Theatre - Surprise - wordless Moving Memories - MoVart - Danscentrumjette
14:00 - 18:00 Music - Theatre - Surprise - Workshops - wordless Phosphographons! - Maria Dermitzaki
10:00 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Theatre - Workshops - Place Foyer Marconi WEEK 2 : program 23.08 - 27.08
16:00 - 18:00 Quartier Ludiek FOOT POETIK X Quartier Ludiek: 29.08
19:30 - 22:00 Music - Performance - Surprise Cérémonie du feu : KNALDRANG + MASSAGRAF : 21.08
16:00 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Surprise - Workshops - wordless Saint-Denis Poétik | Atelier Leon + La Poéthèque : 20.08
20:30 Film - Platform Rainbow warriors - performance & cinema - KNEPH: 20.08
14:00 - 18:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG SKRYF - Gijs Van Bon
10:30 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Workshops - Place Foyer Marconi WEEK 1 : program 17.08 - 22.08
11:00 - 16:00 Performance - Surprise - wordless Atelier Leon - Seppe Baeyens 16.08 - 20.08
14:00 - 16:00 Promenade - Workshops - CONCEPT - Platform Bûûm-planters (platform meeting) : 15.08
14:00 - 16:30 Performance - Theatre - Promenade Nonsense Labyrinth - SpeakEasy, Spoken word BXL & In Her Skin community 15.08
20:30 Film - Workshops - Platform Brutopia - performance & cinema - KNEPH: 13.08
18:00 - 20:30 Music - Performance - Theatre - Surprise - ENG Peggy Lee Cooper, Songs from the side show : 12.09
14:00 - 19:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG - wordless Kleine ruimtevaarder - Kopland
15:00 - 19:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG - wordless Hep! Toilettes!- Cie DisMoiOui
13:00 - 19:00 Workshops - Place De Poëteek /La Poéthèque: 10.08 - 15.08
14:00 - 16:00 Workshops - Platform Wildickers - Brigitte Grandjean (platform meeting) : 08.08
00:00 Music - Performance - Surprise Immersabilis - Cie Chaussons Rouges : 7.08 & 8.08
20:30 Film - Workshops - Platform Drôles d'oiseaux - performance & cinema - KNEPH: 06.08
15:00 - 19:00 Music - Theatre - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG Histoires mouvementées- Cie En Bord De Senne
11:00 - 15:00 Performance - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG Being a Choreographer / Être Chorégraphe - Carolina Mantovano : date to be confirmed
14:30 - 18:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG Slakkenrace- Le Directeur: 4/08
14:00 - 16:00 NL/FR - Platform Amor Mundi by Steven Vroman- (platform meeting) : 01.08
13:00 - 18:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise Studio Cité - Benjamin Vandewalle: 31.07 & 01.08
14:00 - 19:00 Music - Performance - Theatre - Promenade Circus & body music walk: 31.07
07:45 - 11:00 Music - Performance - Promenade - ENG - Language - wordless - NL/FR D-Marche: 24.7 & 31.7 & 14.8
20:30 Performance - Film - Workshops - Platform Slow city - performance & cinema - KNEPH: 30.07
11:00 - 17:00 Music - Performance - ENG - Workshops - Language - NL - FR - Platform Offrande à een oude chêne - Sara Dykmans & KNEPH: 29.07 & 30.07
13:00 - 18:00 Performance - Workshops - Place - wordless Color the streets - MUS-E: 27.07 - 29.07
10:00 - 18:00 ENG - Workshops - Place - NL/FR De Poëteek /La Poéthèque: 27.07 - 01.08
10:00 - 18:00 Workshops - Place - Language - NL/FR CHAUD 'playstreet': 27.07 - 31.07
14:00 - 20:00 Surprise - ENG - wordless Espaces cyclophones - François Cys: 24 & 25.07
14:00 - 18:00 Performance - Surprise - ENG - wordless - NL/FR The Unheard - CREW & K.A.K.: 21.07
14:00 - 19:00 Performance - Surprise - NL/FR/ENG Blik vooruit - Rosse Bert & artist
14:00 - 18:00 Performance - Surprise Gnomus Domesticus: 18.07
16:00 - 19:00 Promenade - Workshops - wordless Prendre le large, les Perruches Perchées- Cycl.one
14:00 - 18:00 Theatre - Surprise Re-tape ta règle: 17.07
10:00 - 12:00 Music - Workshops - Place Autour du chant - Partenariat Marconi 12.07 - 16.07
14:00 - 22:00 Music - Performance - Surprise - ENG - FR Massagraf : 11.07
16:00 Music - Performance - Surprise - ENG - wordless Silent disco - funeral of norms celebration party: 10.07 & 11.07
14:00 - 18:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise Wasmannen - Man in Pak 07.07
15:00 - 20:00 Performance - Theatre - Surprise - wordless T.R.A.N.S.I.T.S.C.A.P.E: Urban Distortions
14:00 - 19:00 Performance - Film - Theatre - Surprise - wordless Wondervensters: Audrey Deroo & Wouter Verdegem
14:00 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Theatre - ENG - Workshops - wordless - NL/FR - Magnetik Magnetik poétik & blind dates - Susanne Bentley: every saturday
14:00 - 18:00 Music - Performance - Theatre - Surprise - wordless Be Bubbled: Ron Jaluai
16:00 Music - Surprise CANCELLED // Crazy duck party - Silent Disco 27.08 & 28.08